• Committee
  • Home > Congress Information > Committee

FBC Steering Committee

  • • Scott Andersson

    (Babcock & Wilcox, USA)

     
  • • Edward J. Anthony

    (Cranfield University, Canada)

     
  • • Umberto Arena

    (Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy)

     
  • • V.A. Borodulya

    (Luikov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute, Belarus)

     
  • • Hanping Chen

    (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)

     
  • • Riccardo Chirone

    (Istituto Ricerche Combustione CNR, Italy)

     
  • • Andrey Chien-Song Chyang

    (Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan)

     
  • • Pierre Gauville

    (Alstom Power, France)

     
  • • Alberto Gomez Barea

    (University of Seville, Spain)

     
  • • Frantisek Hrdlicka

    (Czech Technical University in Prague,
     Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Republic)

     
  • • Robin Hughes

    (Canmet, Canada)

     
  • • Mikko Hupa

    (Åbo Akademi Process Chemistry Centre, Finland)

     
  • • Lufei Jia

    (CETC-O, Natural Resources Canada, Canada)

     
  • • Bo Leckner

    (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

     
  • • Jong-Min Lee

    (KEPCO Research Institute, Korea)

     
  • • Adam Luckos

    (Sasol Technology, South Africa)

     
  • • Zhongyang Luo

    (Zhejiang University, China)

     
  • • Mikhail Maryamchik

    (Babcock & Wilcox Power Generation Group, USA)

     
  • • Michele Miccio

    (University of Salerno, Italy)

     
  • • John Mustonen

    (CB&I - Lummus Consultants International Inc., USA)

     
  • • Reiji Noda

    (Gunma University, Japan)

     
  • • Wojciech Nowak

    (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)

     
  • • Arvo Ots

    (Tallin University of Technology, Estonia)

     
  • • Fernando Preto

    (CETC-O, Natural Resources Canada, Canada)

     
  • • Peter Rozelle

    (U.S.Department of Energy, USA)

     
  • • Georgy A. Ryabov

    (All-Russian Thermal Engineering Institute, Russia)

     
  • • Piero Salatino

    (Università di Napoli "Federico II", Italy)

     
  • • Nevin Selçuk

    (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

     
  • • Tadaaki Shimizu

    (Niigata University, Japan)

     
  • • Joachim Werther

    (Technical University Hamburg-Harburg, Germany)

     
  • • Franz Winter

    (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

     
  • • Guangxi Yue

    (Tsinghua University, China)

     
  • • Edgardo Zabetta

    (Amec Foster Wheeler Energia Oy, Finland)

     
  • • Changsui Zhao

    (Southeast University, China)

     
  •  

     

Local Organizing Committee

• Chairman

  • • Sang-Done Kim

    (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

  • • Jong-Min Lee

    (KEPCO Research institute)

     

• Secretary

  • • Sung-Won Kim

    (Korea National University of Transportation)

     

• Committee Members

  • • See-Hoon Lee

    (Chonbuk National University)

  • • Yong Kang

    (Chungnam National University)

     
  • • Yong-Joon Choi

    (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction)

     
  • • Sung-Jin Jo

    (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction)

     
  • • Jeong-Rae Kim

    (Hyundai Heavy Industries)

     
  • • Kyu-Jong Kim

    (Hyundai Heavy Industries)

     
  • • Yongseung Yun

    (Institute for Advanced Engineering)

     
  • • Dong-Won Kim

    (KEPCO Research Institute)

     
  • • Kyoung-il Park

    (KEPCO Research Institute)

     
  • • Jeong-Hoo Choi

    (KonKuk University)

     
  • • Sangmin Choi

    (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

     
  • • Kang-Seok Go

    (Korea Institute of Energy Research)

     
  • • Jae-goo Lee

    (Korea Institute of Energy Research)

     
  • • Ho-Jung Ryu

    (Korea Institute of Energy Research)

     
  • • Myung-Won Seo

    (Korea Institute of Energy Research)

     
  • • Do-won Shun

    (Korea Institute of Energy Research)

     
  • • Uen-Do Lee

    (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)

     
  • • Won Yang

    (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology)

     
  • • Byungho Song

    (Kunsan National University)

     
  • • Chung-Hwan Jeon

    (Pusan National University)

     
  • • Dong-Hyun Lee

    (SungKyunKwan University)

     
  • • Jung-Ho Hwang

    (Yonsei University)

     

LOGIN    /    SIGN-UP   /    MYPAGE